Categories

Who's Online

There currently are 3 guests online.

Tenda Single-mode SFP LX 1310nm 10km neatly expands coverage and boost bandwidth of your medium o

  • Model: SFP-SM
  • Shipping Weight: 0.1kgs
  • 92 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Tenda

R195.00

Add to Cart:
Tenda Single-mode SFP LX 1310nm 10km neatly expands coverage and boost bandwidth of your medium or large network. It is fully IEEE802.3z compliant and operates in 1310nm. With it's compact size, it fits nicely into a multitude of switches that have an SFP interface. PLEASE NOTE: We currently stock the SFP-SM by Tenda, Planet and MikroTik. We reserve the right to supply whichever brand is in stock, but will do our best to accommodate your request for a specific brand if so specified at the time of placing the order. Specifications : TENDA : Standards/Protocols: IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP. Transmission Distance: 10Km. Transmission Media: 9/125 um Single Mode fiber. Wave Length: 1310nm. Interface Type: LC. Transmission Speed: 1.25Gbps. Operating Voltage: 3.3V (Internally powered by switch). MikroTIK : Data Rate: 1.25G. Distance: 20km. Mode: SM. Wavelength: 1310nm. Connector: Dual LC. Format: SFP.

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 28 October, 2015.

Search Manufacturers

Manufacturer Info

Your IP Address is: 3.228.11.9
Copyright © 2020 Russ-Al PC's Online Store. Powered by Zen Cart