Categories

Ubiquiti UFiber 8xPON 2SFP+ GPON OLT | UF-OLT

  • Model: UF-OLT
  • Shipping Weight: 4.5kgs
  • 1 Units expected in Stock at Suppliers
  • Manufactured by: Ubiquiti

R27944.00

Add to Cart:
Ubiquiti UFiber 8xPON 2SFP+ GPON OLT | UF-OLT. Ubiquiti's UFiber OLT offers eight GPON ports and supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G of uplink connectivity. The UF-OLT provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules. One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately. Manufacturer Product Code : UF-OLT. Specifications - Networking Interfaces: (8) GPON OLT SFP, (2) 1G/10G SFP+. Concurrent Clients: 1024 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port), Management Interfaces: (1) Ethernet for Out-of-Band Management, (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port. GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX). Operating Wavelengths: 1490 nm TX, 1310 nm RX. Normal Optical Power Range: TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm, RX: -8 dBm to -28 dBm. Range - Physical Reach: 20 km, - Logical Reach: 60 km, - Max. Differential Fiber Distance: 20 km (B+) /40 km (C+), Power Method: 100-240VAC, 100W AC/DC Power Module (Included), 38-54VDC, 100W DC/DC Power Module (Optional). Power Supply: (1) 25V, 100W AC/DC PSU Module (Included). Max. Power Consumption: 40W (Excluding SFP Modules), Operating Mode: OLT 2/3 Ethernet Switch and GPON Core, Advanced QoS: Supports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic classification, Processor Specs: MIPS 1004kc, 880 MHz Dual Core. Memory Information: 512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND. Operating Temperature: -10 to 45 deg C. Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Noncondensing. Dimensions: 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm, Weight: 4.40 kg, Weight with Mount Brackets: 4.495 kg

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday 21 October, 2017.

We are listed on :

I sell on bidorbuy.co.za

Visit Russ-AL PC's on ShopMania

Manufacturers

Manufacturer Info

Who's Online

There currently are 2 guests online.
Your IP Address is: 54.225.17.239
Copyright © 2018 Russ-AL PC's Online Store. Powered by Zen Cart